Account Search Close
Jewish Community Center

St. Louis Senior Olympics Schedule & Results

frisbee-3

Cycling Events Update: Thank you for your continued patience regarding our previously scheduled St. Louis Senior Olympics Cycling Races. Due to the continued flooding at our original venue, the lack of anticipated improvement and our inability to identify a safe, alternate venue for this weekend, we will NOT be racing this Saturday, June 29. We are working diligently on finding a future date and venue and will communicate once it is secured. We sincerely apologize for this inconvenience, but the safety of our athletes is our top priority.

Results & Records

Full Schedule PDF
Track and Field Schedule PDF

Thursday, May 23

8am:  Tennis, Chesterfield Athletic Club
12pm: AARP Fitness Fair, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
1:30pm: Tap Exhibition, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
4pm: Water Volleyball (Co-Ed, 65-74), LSS at Laclede Groves
5pm: Pickleball Mixed Doubles (50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
5pm: Sports Panel, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Performing Arts Center
6pm: Walk of Ages, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur
6:30pm: Water Volleyball (Co-Ed,50-64), LSS at Laclede Groves

Friday, May 24

8am: Tennis, Chesterfield Athletic Club
9am: 9-Hole Golf Tournament, Creve Coeur Golf Course
9am: Horseshoes Singles,  Quail Ridge Horseshoe Club
9am: Water Volleyball (Co-Ed, 75+), LSS at Laclede Groves
11am: Billiards: Eight Ball, Teachers Billiards
12pm: Horseshoes Open Doubles, Quail Ridge Horseshoe Club
2:30pm: Duplicate Bridge, St. Louis Bridge Center

Saturday, May 25

8am: Badminton Singles (M), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
8am: Golf Closest to the Pin, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Ballfields
8am: Tennis, Chesterfield Athletic Club
9am: Cycling (5 Mile), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
9am: Football Punt, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
9am: Table Tennis Singles (W), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
10am: Cycling (5 Kilometers), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
10am: Table Tennis Doubles (W), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
10:30am: Badminton Doubles (M), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
10:30am: Football Kick, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
10:45am: Cycling (1 Mile), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
11am: Dart Throw, Blueberry Hill
11am: Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
11:15am: Cycling (1/4 Mile), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
12pm: Soccer Kick – Distance, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
12pm: Table Tennis Singles (M 50-59), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
12:30pm: Badminton Mixed Doubles, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
1pm: Table Tennis Singles (M 60-69), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
1:30pm: Frisbee Toss – Distance, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
2pm: Badminton Singles (W), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
2pm: Swimming, the J’s Marilyn Fox Building/Chesterfield Indoor Pool
2pm: Table Tennis Singles (M 70+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
3pm: Badminton Doubles (W), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
3pm: Bowling Singles, Tropicana Lanes
4pm: Table Tennis Doubles (M), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
5pm: Pickleball Doubles (50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium

Sunday, May 26

8am: Shuffleboard Singles (M 50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
8am: Tennis, Chesterfield Athletic Club
8:30am: Basketball Around The World, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
9am: Bocce (M 70+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
9am: Washer Toss (W 50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve CoeurUpper Play Fields
9:30am: Basketball Free Throw, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
10am: Bocce (M 50-69),  the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
10am: Shuffleboard Singles (W 50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
10am: Weightlifting Weigh-In, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Fitness Center
11am: Washer Toss (W 65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
11:30am: Bocce (W 50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
12pm: 3 on 3 Basketball, the J’s Marilyn Fox Building/Chesterfield Gymnasium
12pm: Shuffleboard Singles (M 65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
1pm: Bocce (W 65+),  the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
1pm: Washer Toss (M 65+),  the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
2pm: Shuffleboard Singles (W 65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
2pm: Swimming,  the J’s Marilyn Fox Building/Chesterfield Indoor Pool
2pm: Washer Toss (M 50-64),  the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
3pm: Bowling Doubles, Tropicana Lanes
5pm: Pickleball Doubles & Mixed Doubles (65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
7pm: Bowling Singles, Tropicana Lanes

Monday, May 27

8am: Accuracy Plug Casting, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Outdoor Pool
8am: Cornhole (M 50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
8am: Track & Field, Principia School
8:15am: Racquetball Singles, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Courts
8:30am: Weightlifting, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Gymnasium
9am: Baseball Homerun Derby (50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Ballfields
9am: Football Throws – Accuracy and Distance, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
9am: Shuffleboard Open Doubles (75+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
9:30am: Cornhole Singles (W 50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
10am: Bowling 3-person Baker, Tropicana Lanes
10:30am: Baseball Homerun Derby (65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Ballfields
11am: Cornhole Singles (M 65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
11am: Shuffleboard Open Doubles (50-59), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
11am: Softball Throws – Accuracy and Distance, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
12pm: Softball Homerun Derby (50-64), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Ballfields
12:15pm: Racquetball Open Doubles, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Courts
12:30pm: Cornhole Singles (W 65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
1pm: Bowling Mixed Doubles, Tropicana Lanes
1pm: Shuffleboard Open Doubles (60-74), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Camp Pavilion
1:30pm: Cornhole Open Doubles (50-59), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
1:30pm: Softball Homerun Derby (65+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Ballfields
1:30pm: Soccer Kick – Accuracy, the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields
3pm: Cornhole Open Doubles (60+), the J’s Staenberg Family Complex/Creve Coeur Upper Play Fields

Tuesday, May 28

7:30am: 18-Hole Golf Tournament, Forest Park Golf Course

basketball

jogging

volleyball