Happy Thanksgiving!

The J is open for our Members on Thursday, November 23 from 8am to 2pm. Join us on Thanksgiving Day and get in your holiday workout! Click here for our Thanksgiving Group Exercise schedules.

Account Search Close
Jewish Community Center

Schedule & Results

frisbee-3

Results & Records

2017 Schedule of Event
2017 Track & Field Detailed Schedule

 

These are approximate starting times, please arrive 10-15 minutes prior to the start of your event. Field event results will be tabulated at the end of the day. Results will be posted at the J in the afternoon.

Thursday, May 25
9am: Tennis, Creve Coeur Racquet Club
1:30pm: Tap Exhibition, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
4pm Water Volleyball (Co-Ed) (50-64) LSS at Laclede Groves
5pm Pickleball Mixed Doubles (50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium

Friday, May 26
8am: Pickleball Doubles & Mixed Doubles (65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
9am: 9-Hole Golf Tournament, Creve Coeur Golf Course
9am: Horseshoes Singles, Quail Ridge Horseshoe Club
9am: Tennis, Creve Coeur Racquet Club
9am: Water Volleyball (Co-Ed) (75+), LSS at Laclede Groves
12pm: Billiards- Eight Ball, Teachers Billiards
12pm: Horseshoes Open Doubles, Quail Ridge Horseshoe Club
1pm: Water Volleyball (Co-Ed) (65-74), LSS at Laclede Groves
2:30pm: Duplicate Bridge, St. Louis Bridge Center
5pm: Ultimate Frisbee, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
5pm: Volleyball (W), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium

Saturday, May 27
8am: Badminton Singles (M), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
8am: Golf Closest to the Pin, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex, Ball fields
9am: 7 on 7 Soccer Tournament, Tony Glavin Soccer Complex
9am: Cycling (5 Mile), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
9am: Football Punt, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
9am: Table Tennis Singles (W), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
9am: Tennis, Creve Coeur Racquet Club
10am: Cycling (5 Kilometers), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
10am: Table Tennis Doubles (W), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
10:45am: Cycling (1 Mile), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
11am: Badminton Singles (W), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
11am: Dart Throw, Blueberry Hill
11am: Football Kick, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
11am: Table Tennis Singles (M 50-59), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
11:15am: Cycling (1/4 Mile), Columbia Bottom Conservation Area
12pm: Table Tennis Singles (M 60-69), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
1pm: Badminton Doubles, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
1pm: Soccer Kick – Distance, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
1pm: Table Tennis Singles (M 70+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
2pm: Swimming, The J’s Marilyn Fox Building (Chesterfield), Indoor Pool
3pm: Badminton Mixed Doubles, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
3pm: Bowling Singles, Tropicana Lanes
3pm: Frisbee Toss – Distance, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
3pm: Table Tennis Doubles (M), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
4pm: Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
5pm: Ultimate Frisbee, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
5pm: Volleyball (Co-Ed), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
7pm: Bowling 4 Person Teams, Tropicana Lanes

Sunday, May 28
8am: Shuffleboard Singles (M 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
8am: Track & Field, Gay Field
8:30am: Basketball Around The World, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
9am: Bocce (M 70+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
9am: Tennis, Creve Coeur Racquet Club
9am: Washer Toss (W 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
9:30am: Basketball Free Throw, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
10am: Bocce (M 50-69), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
10am: Shuffleboard Singles (W 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
10am: Weightlifting Weigh-In, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Fitness Center
11am: Washer Toss (W 65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
11:30am: Bocce (W 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
12pm: 3 on 3 Basketball, The J’s Marilyn Fox Building (Chesterfield), Gymnasium
12pm: Pickleball Doubles (50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
12pm: Shuffleboard Singles (M 65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
1pm: Bocce (W 65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
1pm: Squash, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Courts
1pm: Washer Toss (M 65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
2pm: Shuffleboard Singles (W 65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
2pm: Swimming, The J’s Marilyn Fox Building (Chesterfield), Indoor Pool
2pm: Washer Toss (M 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
3pm: Bowling Doubles, Tropicana Lanes
7pm: Bowling Singles, Tropicana Lanes

Monday, May 29
8am: Accuracy Plug Casting, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Outdoor Pool
8am: Cornhole (M 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
8am: Track & Field, Gay Field
8am: Volleyball (M), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
8:30am: Racquetball Singles, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Courts
8:30am: Weightlifting, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Gymnasium
9am: Baseball Homerun Derby (50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Ballfields
9am: Bowling 3 Person Baker, Tropicana Lanes
9am: Football Throws – Accuracy and Distance, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
9am: Shuffleboard Open Doubles (75+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
9:30am: Cornhole (W 50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
10:30am: Baseball Homerun Derby (65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Ballfields
11am: Cornhole (M 65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
11am: Shuffleboard Open Doubles (50-59), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
11am: Softball Throws – Accuracy and Distance The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
12pm: Softball Homerun Derby (50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Ballfields
12:30pm: Bowling Mixed Doubles, Tropicana Lanes
12:30pm: Cornhole (W 65+) The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
1pm Shuffleboard Open Doubles (60-74), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Camp Pavilion
1:30pm: Cornhole Open Doubles (65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
1:30pm: Softball Homerun Derby (65+), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Ballfields
1:30pm: Soccer Kick – Accuracy The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields
2:15pm: Racquetball Doubles, The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Courts
3pm: Cornhole Open Doubles (50-64), The J’s Staenberg Family Complex (Creve Coeur), Upper Play Fields

Tuesday, May 30
7:30am: 18-Hole Golf Tournament, Forest Park Golf Course

[/ezcol_1half_end]

basketball

jogging

volleyball