Account Search Close
Jewish Community Center

Sponsors & Co-Sponsoring Organizations

JFF header 5

2018 Sponsors

Golden Globe

Gatesworth_logo_jpg-2

Gail Glaser
Howard N. Lesser
Josephine and Richard Weil
Kuhn Foundation

Red Carpet

Bob and Susie Bernstein
Lee Bohm
Linda and Nathan Cohen
Fox Family Foundation
Diane Fredman
Judith Gall
Dr. Ronnie and Ellen Gross
Janet Gurwitch
Terry and Harvey Hieken
Margie Horowitz
Elaine and Jeffrey Korn
Harvey Kornblum Foundation
Ken and Nancy Kranzberg
Sima and Phil Needleman
Eileen and Larry Schechter
Harvey Wallace and Madeleine Elkins

Two Thumbs Up

B’nai B’rith St. Louis Missouri Lodge
Jerry and Pam Sherman Brown
Gladys K. Crown Foundation
The Delmar Gardens Family
Jennifer and Jonathan Deutsch
Eileen Schneider Edelman
Irene Fox and Floyd Emert
Wilma and Harvey Gerstein
Carol and Jay Goldstein
Sam Goldstein, CPA, CFP
Kim and Steve Goldenberg
Joanne and Joel Iskiwitch
Phyllis and Steve Kamenetzky
Natalie and Al Kauffman
Merle and Richard Linkemer
Louis Myers
Sanford and Rosalind Neuman
Mary and Sandy Pomerantz
Heschel and Adinah Raskas
JoAnn Raskas
Nancy and Jerry Raskas
Rubin Family Foundation
Sanford and Gloria Spitzer
Ultra-Color Corporation

“Senior Mitzvah” Sponsors

Helping seniors with limited resources attend films

Albarré Jewelers
Anonymous
Becker and Rosen CPAS LLC
Barb and Dan Bindler
Barbara Boxer
Steve and Marilyn Brown
Joe Burstein
Paul and Elissa Cahn
Ed and Marla Cohen
Dr. Norman Druck
Stanley and Rochelle Ferdman
Dr. Norman and Naomi Fishman
Julie and Leonard Frankel
Ed and Dorette Goldberg
Neil and Natalie Handelman
Linda and Sylvan Holtzman
John and Diane Kalishman
Debbie and Michael Kootman
Alan and Claudia Korn and Family
Harvey and Nancy Lehrer
Tannie Lewin Fund
Lucy Lopata Transportation Fund
Susan and Steven Lowy
Dr. Charles and Frances Mannis
Sue Matlof
Renee and Bruce Michelson
Hessie and Barry Needle
The Pasta House Co.
Judy and Stan Plocker
Jake and Leslie Reby
Rindskopf Roth Funeral Chapel-Mickey and Norman Roth
Monte and Julie Sandler
Helen and Julian Seeherman
Paula and Robert Sigel
Todd Siwak and Gianna Jacobson
Patsy and Gershon Spector
Steve Stenger
Dr. Cary and Helen Stolar
Terri & Bill Taylor
Jane Tzinberg and Ken Rubin
Lee Wielansky
Leslie and Harvey Wolf
Judith and Jerry Zafft
Muriel and Randal Zimring

Co-Sponsoring Organizations

American Jewish Committee
Anti-Defamation League
Bais Abraham Congregation
Beth Hamedrosh Hagodol Cemetery
Central Reform Congregation
Congregation B’nai Amoona Sisterhood
Congregation Shaare Emeth
Congregation Temple Israel
Harris-Newman Fund of Woman’s Auxiliary Foundation for Jewish Aged
International Institute of St. Louis
J Associates
Jewish Community Relations Council
JPAT Jewish Parents and Children
Kol Rinah Sisterhood
Maryville University Hillel
Miriam School
National Council of Jewish Women – St. Louis Section
New Mount Sinai Cemetery Association
Ready Readers
Shaving Israel
Shir Hadash Reconstructionist Community
St. Louis Holocaust Museum & Learning Center
St. Louis Jewish Light
St. Louis Rabbinical Association
Temple Emanuel
Traditional Congregation of Creve Coeur
Dept. of Jewish, Islamic & Near Eastern Languages & Cultures, Washington University in St. Louis
United Cemetery Association: B’nai Amoona Cemetery, Chevra Kadisha Cemetery, United Hebrew Cemetery
United Hebrew Congregation
Young Israel of St. Louis

Raffle Prize Donors

6 North Café
801 Chophouse
801 Fish
A. Bommarito Wine
Almonds Restaurant
Annie Gunn’s Restaurant
Big Sky Cafe
BrickTop’s
Café Napoli
Café Provençale
Cantina Laredo
Canyon Cafe
Capital Grill
Cha Boutique
Charlie Gitto’s
Cheshire/Bounty
Chris Tracy Original Painting
Circle Seven
City Coffee House
Clayton Car Wash
Creve Coeur Camera
Crushed Red
David Kodner Jewelry
Dominic’s Restaurant
Drury Inn
Elan Salon
Elegant Readers
Failoni’s Bar & Grill
Fallon’s Bar and Grill
First Watch
Five Star Burger
Fleming’s Steakhouse
Four Seasons
Genovese Jewelers
Giddy Up Jane
Grassi’s Ristorante & Deli
Herbie’s
Hi-Point Burger
High Point Theater
Hilton Hotel
Homewood Suites
House of Barclay
Jon Tomas Salon
Kingside Diner
Ladue Pharmacy
Lester’s Sports Bar & Grill
Lu Lu’s Seafood
Mai Lee Vietnamese & Chinese Cuisine
J McGraugh’s Bar & Grill
Michaels
Mitchell James Beauty Salon
Mother Nature Landscaping
Mound City Nuts
Mister Guy
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Oceano Bistro
Olive Street Cafe
Orli’s Boutique
Parigi
Peno
Landmark Plaza Frontenac Cinema
The Ritz-Carlton St. Louis
Sara Jane Boutique Chicago
Shake Shack
Shine Boutique
Sidney Street Café
St. Louis Kolache
Saint Louis Zoo
Sugarfire
Sugo’s Spaghetteria
Timekeepers
Veninga’s Fine Jewelry
Vie Boutique
Waterway Carwash
YaYa’s Euro Bistro
Yellowstone Cafe
Yen Ching